American Chiropractic Association > Volunteer Portal > House of Delegates

House of Delegates

The House of Delegates is the deliberative body of the association. Its membership includes the Board of Governors, state delegates, the SACA National Chair, a FACA delegate, each Council President and one State Organization Representative from each affiliated state organization.
Contact Your Delegate (member login required)

Michael R. Martin, DC
Michael R. Martin, DC
President
Term 2023 - 2024
Plano, TX
 
Marcus Nynas, DC
Marcus Nynas, DC
Vice President
Term 2023 - 2024
Billings, MT
 
Eric A. Benson, DC, FIAMA, FICC
Eric A. Benson, DC, FIAMA, FICC
Board Member
Term 2022 - 2025
Grand Island, NE
 
Leo J. Bronston, DC, MAppSC
Leo J. Bronston, DC, MAppSC
Board Member
Term 2023 - 2024
Onalaska, WI
 
Hon. Steven C. Roberts, JD/LLM
Hon. Steven C. Roberts, JD/LLM
Board Member
Term 2021 - 2024
Saint Louis, MO
 
Maithy B. Ta, DC
Maithy B. Ta, DC
Board Member
Term 2023 - 2026
Kansas City, MO
 
James D. Martin, DC, CCSP, FICC
James D. Martin, DC, CCSP, FICC
Delegate (AK)
Term 2022 - 2024
Wasilla, AK
 
Brad Russell, DC, FICC
Brad Russell, DC, FICC
Delegate (AL)
Term 2021 - 2023
Birmingham, AL
 
Leonard Notto, DC
Leonard Notto, DC
Delegate (AR)
Term 2022 - 2024
Russellville, AR
 
Richard A. Guarino, DC
Richard A. Guarino, DC
Delegate (AZ)
Term 2021 - 2023
Phoenix, AZ
 
David J. Paris, DC
David J. Paris, DC
Delegate (CA-N)
Term 2021 - 2023
Redding, CA
 
Victor Helo, DC
Victor Helo, DC
Delegate (CA-S)
Term 2021 - 2023
Studio City, CA
 
David Bruce Dziura, DC
David Bruce Dziura, DC
Delegate (CT)
Term 2021 - 2023
Branford, CT
 
Angela Salcedo, DC
Angela Salcedo, DC
Delegate (DC)
Term 2021 - 2023
Washington, DC
 
Douglas R. Briggs, DC
Douglas R. Briggs, DC
Delegate (DE)
Term 2022 - 2024
Wilmington, DE
 
A. Carlo Guadagno, DC
A. Carlo Guadagno, DC
Delegate (FL)
Term 2022 - 2024
Pinellas Park, FL
 
Edward Eugene Cordovado, DC
Edward Eugene Cordovado, DC
Delegate (GA)
Term 2021 - 2023
Atlanta, GA
 
Joseph G. Morelli, Jr., DC, FICC
Joseph G. Morelli, Jr., DC, FICC
Delegate (HI)
Term 2022 - 2024
Waipahu, HI
 
Rod R. Rebarcak, DC, FICC
Rod R. Rebarcak, DC, FICC
Delegate (IA)
Term 2022 - 2024
Ames, IA
 
William B. Higgins, DC
William B. Higgins, DC
Delegate (ID)
Term 2021 - 2023
Coeur D'Alene, ID
 
Cindy M. Howard, FIAMA, DACBN, DC, DABCI
Cindy M. Howard, FIAMA, DACBN, DC, DABCI
Delegate (IL)
Term 2022 - 2024
Orland Park, IL
 
Jennifer (Razey) Davy, DC
Jennifer (Razey) Davy, DC
Delegate (IN)
Term 2021 - 2023
Valparaiso, IN
 
Mark S. Balderston, DC
Mark S. Balderston, DC
Delegate (KS)
Term 2021 - 2023
Shawnee, KS
 
Kathryn E. Baker, DC
Kathryn E. Baker, DC
Delegate (KY)
Term 2022 - 2024
Henderson, KY
 
John E. Daigle, DC
John E. Daigle, DC
Delegate (LA)
Term 2021 - 2023
Lafayette, LA
 
Bryan M Kent, DC, LAC
Bryan M Kent, DC, LAC
Delegate (MA)
Term 2022 - 2024
Boston, MA
 
Louis S Crivelli, II, DC
Louis S Crivelli, II, DC
Delegate (MD)
Term 2021 - 2023
Greenbelt, MD
 
Thomas J Augat, DC, CCSP, DACRB, FICC, MS
Thomas J Augat, DC, CCSP, DACRB, FICC, MS
Delegate (ME)
Term 2022 - 2024
Brunswick, ME
 
Christopher A. Dolecki, DC
Christopher A. Dolecki, DC
Delegate (MI)
Term 2021 - 2023
Orion, MI
 
Jodi M. Dorpinghaus, DC
Jodi M. Dorpinghaus, DC
Delegate (MN)
Term 2022 - 2024
Minneapolis, MN
 
Quinn J. James, DC
Quinn J. James, DC
Delegate (MO)
Term 2021 - 2023
St. Peters, MO
 
Robert A. Leach, DC, MS
Robert A. Leach, DC, MS
Delegate (MS)
Term 2021 - 2023
Starkville, MS
 
Caitlin E Walter, DC
Caitlin E Walter, DC
Delegate (MT)
Term 2023 - 2023
Great Falls, MT
 
Holly A. Tucker, DC, MPH
Holly A. Tucker, DC, MPH
Delegate (NC)
Term 2022 - 2023
Wilmington, NC
 
Michael D. Jacklitch, DC
Michael D. Jacklitch, DC
Delegate (ND)
Term 2022 - 2024
Wahpeton, ND
 
Samuel B. Mark, DC
Samuel B. Mark, DC
Delegate (NE)
Term 2022 - 2023
Scottsbluff, NE
 
Wesley Arthur Merritt, DC
Wesley Arthur Merritt, DC
Delegate (NH)
Term 2022 - 2024
Durham, NH
 
Frank A. Stiso, DC
Frank A. Stiso, DC
Delegate (NJ)
Term 2021 - 2023
Colonia, NJ
 
Michael A. Pridham, DC
Michael A. Pridham, DC
Delegate (NM)
Term 2022 - 2024
Albuquerque, NM
 
Lawrence R. Davis, DC
Lawrence R. Davis, DC
Delegate (NV)
Term 2021 - 2023
Reno, NV
 
Mariangela Penna, DC
Mariangela Penna, DC
Delegate (NY)
Term 2022 - 2024
Bayside, NY
 
Robert B. Sheely, DC, FICC
Robert B. Sheely, DC, FICC
Delegate (OH)
Term 2021 - 2023
Middletown, OH
 
Michael K. Taylor, DC
Michael K. Taylor, DC
Delegate (OK)
Term 2022 - 2024
Tulsa, OK
 
Bobby Maybee
Bobby Maybee
Delegate (OR)
Term 2022 - 2024
Beaverton, OR
 
Daniel Schatzberg, DC
Daniel Schatzberg, DC
Delegate (PA)
Term 2022 - 2024
Media, PA
 
Jorge C. Jarrot, DC
Jorge C. Jarrot, DC
Delegate (PR)
Term 2021 - 2023
San Juan, PR
 
Mark J. Mulak, DC, DACBSP, DACRB, MBA, MS
Mark J. Mulak, DC, DACBSP, DACRB, MBA, MS
Delegate (RI)
Term 2021 - 2023
Cranston, RI
 
Mark Thayer, DC
Mark Thayer, DC
Delegate (SC)
Term 2022 - 2024
Anderson, SC
 
No Photo
John S Carr, DC
Delegate (SD)
Term 2021 - 2023
Miller, SD
 
Dr. Callie Lance, DC, MS
Dr. Callie Lance, DC, MS
Delegate (TN)
Term 2022 - 2024
Chattanooga, TN
 
Tyce Hergert, DC
Tyce Hergert, DC
Delegate (TX-E)
Term 2021 - 2023
Southlake, TX
 
Dale L. White, Jr.
Dale L. White, Jr.
Delegate (TX-W)
Term 2022 - 2024
Fort Worth, TX
 
Christopher M. Duncan, DC
Christopher M. Duncan, DC
Delegate (UT)
Term 2022 - 2024
Salt Lake City, UT
 
Mia Ortega, DC
Mia Ortega, DC
Delegate (VA)
Term 2022 - 2024
Fredericksburg, VA
 
Dr. Brittany Schmidt
Dr. Brittany Schmidt
Delegate (VT)
Term 2021 - 2023
Brattleboro, VT
 
Kelly Christopher Golob, DC
Kelly Christopher Golob, DC
Delegate (WA)
Term 2021 - 2023
Olympia, WA
 
Eugene R Yellen-Shiring, CCEP, CCSP, FICC, DC
Eugene R Yellen-Shiring, CCEP, CCSP, FICC, DC
Delegate (WI)
Term 2021 - 2023
Madison, WI
 
Brian S. Erickson, DC
Brian S. Erickson, DC
Delegate (WV)
Term 2022 - 2024
Shepherdstown, WV
 
Devin J Simpson, DC
Devin J Simpson, DC
Delegate (WY)
Term 2021 - 2023
Thayne, WY
 
Dr. Lisa Thomson
Dr. Lisa Thomson
State Affiliation Representative (CA)
Term 2021 - 2024
Santa Fe Springs, CA
 
No Photo
Dr. Jesse Charles Riggin, DC
State Affiliation Representative (DE)
Term 2022 - 2025
Harrington, DE
 
No Photo
Toby Harmon, DC
State Affiliation Representative (IN)
Term 2020 - 2023
Jasper, IN
 
Scott A. Mooring, DC, CCSP
Scott A. Mooring, DC, CCSP
State Affiliation Representative (MN)
Term 2021 - 2024
West Saint Paul, MN
 
Michael R Welker, DC
Michael R Welker, DC
State Affiliation Representative (MT)
Term 2022 - 2025
Butte, MT
 
Carson Muth, DC
Carson Muth, DC
State Affiliation Representative (ND)
Term 2021 - 2024
Grand Forks, ND
 
Brendan H. McCann, DC
Brendan H. McCann, DC
State Affiliation Representative (NH)
Term 2021 - 2024
Newmarket, NH
 
David W. Peer, DC
David W. Peer, DC
State Affiliation Representative (NM)
Term 2022 - 2025
Albuquerque, NM
 
Jason W Brown, DC
Jason W Brown, DC
State Affiliation Representative (NY)
Term 2022 - 2025
Castleton, NY
 
Jennifer L Walker, DC
Jennifer L Walker, DC
State Affiliation Representative (OK)
Term 2021 - 2024
Owasso, OK
 
Christopher G Cianci, DC, CCSP
Christopher G Cianci, DC, CCSP
State Affiliation Representative (PA)
Term 2022 - 2025
Lansdale, PA
 
No Photo
Max Vige, DC
State Affiliation Representative (TX)
Term 2021 - 2024
Dickinson, TX
 
No Photo
George D Berki, DC
Council President - Chiropractic Acupuncture
Term 2023 - 2023
Avon, OH
 
Dr. Robert S. McKnight, DC, FACO
Dr. Robert S. McKnight, DC, FACO
Council President - Chiropractic Orthopedics
Term 2021 - 2023
Saint George, UT
 
Jennifer L. Brocker, DC, DICCP
Jennifer L. Brocker, DC, DICCP
Council President - Chiropractic Pediatrics
Term 2022 - 2024
Portland, OR
 
Shawn M Breton, CCSP, DABCI, DC
Shawn M Breton, CCSP, DABCI, DC
Council President - Diagnosis and Internal Disorders
Term 2021 - 2023
Mount Prospect, IL
 
Crystal T Zagwyn, DABFP, DC
Crystal T Zagwyn, DABFP, DC
Council President - Forensic Sciences
Term 2022 - 2023
Richmond, ME
 
No Photo
Gary Schultz, DC
Council President - Diagnostic Imaging
Term 2022 - 2024
Camas, WA
 
Frederick R. Carrick, DC, PhD, MS-HPEd
Frederick R. Carrick, DC, PhD, MS-HPEd
Council President - Neurology
Term 2018 - 2023
Cape Canaveral, FL
 
No Photo
Robert L Galloway, III, DC, DACBN
Council President - Nutrition
Term 2022 - 2024
Cypress, TX
 
No Photo
Amanda K Fisher
Council President - Rehab
Term 2022 - 2024
Barnesville, OH
 
No Photo
Christopher R Hargrave, DC
Council President - Sports
Term 2022 - 2023
San Tan Valley, AZ
 
No Photo
Karen L. Erickson, DC
Council President - Women's Health
Term 2022 - 2024
New York, NY
 
Tatiana Habanova
Tatiana Habanova
FACA President
Term 2023 - 2025
West Palm Beach, FL
 
Hannah Goltz
Hannah Goltz
SACA National Chair
Term 2023 - 2024
Friendship, WI
 
No Photo
Angela M. Michaud, BLS, BS, DC
Alternate Delegate (AK)
Term 2022 - 2024
Anchorage, AK
 
Ellen Witt, DC
Ellen Witt, DC
Alternate Delegate (AL)
Term 2021 - 2023
Homewood, AL
 
Maurice R Pearl, Jr., DC
Maurice R Pearl, Jr., DC
Alternate Delegate (AR)
Term 2022 - 2024
Rogers, AR
 
Tracy D. Cole, DC
Tracy D. Cole, DC
Alternate Delegate (CA-N)
Term 2021 - 2023
Crescent City, CA
 
Esteban Sandoval, DC
Esteban Sandoval, DC
Alternate Delegate (CA-S)
Term 2021 - 2023
Santa Ana, CA
 
Dr. ERae Langdon, DC
Dr. ERae Langdon, DC
Alternate Delegate (CO)
Term 2022 - 2024
Denver, CO
 
Michael P. Kane, DC
Michael P. Kane, DC
Alternate Delegate (CT)
Term 2021 - 2023
Brookfield, CT
 
Keita L. Vanterpool, DC
Keita L. Vanterpool, DC
Alternate Delegate (DC)
Term 2021 - 2023
Washington, DC
 
No Photo
Dr. Jesse Charles Riggin, DC
Alternate Delegate (DE)
Term 2022 - 2024
Harrington, DE
 
Annabelle L. MacAuley, DC
Annabelle L. MacAuley, DC
Alternate Delegate (FL)
Term 2022 - 2024
Gainesville, FL
 
James E Schantz, DC
James E Schantz, DC
Alternate Delegate (GA)
Term 2021 - 2023
Roswell, GA
 
Robert E. Klein, DC, FACO
Robert E. Klein, DC, FACO
Alternate Delegate (HI)
Term 2022 - 2024
Hilo, HI
 
No Photo
Bradley A Chicoine, DC
Alternate Delegate (IA)
Term 2022 - 2024
Sioux City, IA
 
Tyler R Reidhead, DC
Tyler R Reidhead, DC
Alternate Delegate (ID)
Term 2021 - 2023
Boise, ID
 
Thomas W. Jensen, DABCI, DC
Thomas W. Jensen, DABCI, DC
Alternate Delegate (IL)
Term 2023 - 2024
Sterling, IL
 
Dr. Tyler Frizzi, DC
Dr. Tyler Frizzi, DC
Alternate Delegate (IN)
Term 2021 - 2023
Lafayette, IN
 
Brian P. Asbury, DC
Brian P. Asbury, DC
Alternate Delegate (KS)
Term 2021 - 2023
Wichita, KS
 
Matthew Christopher, DC
Matthew Christopher, DC
Alternate Delegate (KY)
Term 2022 - 2024
Corbin, KY
 
Dr. C. Brett Venable, D.C.
Dr. C. Brett Venable, D.C.
Alternate Delegate (LA)
Term 2021 - 2023
Lafayette, LA
 
Sarah E. Graham, DC
Sarah E. Graham, DC
Alternate Delegate (MA)
Term 2022 - 2024
New Haven, CT
 
Catie Wonders, DC
Catie Wonders, DC
Alternate Delegate (MD)
Term 2021 - 2023
Frederick, MD
 
No Photo
Ronald Watson, III, DC
Alternate Delegate (ME)
Term 2022 - 2024
Pittsfield, ME
 
Lewis G. Squires, DC
Lewis G. Squires, DC
Alternate Delegate (MI)
Term 2021 - 2023
Scottville, MI
 
Andrea (Ohmann) Albertson, DC
Andrea (Ohmann) Albertson, DC
Alternate Delegate (MN)
Term 2022 - 2024
Bloomington, MN
 
No Photo
Paul Dupuis, DC
Alternate Delegate (MO)
Term 2021 - 2023
Jefferson City, MO
 
Terri D. Gatton, DC
Terri D. Gatton, DC
Alternate Delegate (MS)
Term 2021 - 2023
Southhaven, MS
 
No Photo
Sheridan Jones
Alternate Delegate (MT)
Term 2023 - 2023
Helena, MT
 
Kris R. Anderson, DC, MS
Kris R. Anderson, DC, MS
Alternate Delegate (ND)
Term 2022 - 2024
Grand Forks, ND
 
Jocelyn Tierney, DC
Jocelyn Tierney, DC
Alternate Delegate (NE)
Term 2022 - 2023
Lincoln, NE
 
Brendan H. McCann, DC
Brendan H. McCann, DC
Alternate Delegate (NH)
Term 2022 - 2024
Newmarket, NH
 
Jordan L Kovacs, DC
Jordan L Kovacs, DC
Alternate Delegate (NJ)
Term 2021 - 2023
Eatontown, NJ
 
Dr. Dominique M Taylor
Dr. Dominique M Taylor
Alternate Delegate (NM)
Term 2022 - 2024
Ruidoso, NM
 
No Photo
Logan Smith, DC
Alternate Delegate (NV)
Term 2021 - 2023
Las Vegas, NV
 
Caitlin R. Simpson, DC
Caitlin R. Simpson, DC
Alternate Delegate (NY)
Term 2022 - 2024
Rochester, NY
 
Thomas Paul Montgomery, DC
Thomas Paul Montgomery, DC
Alternate Delegate (OH)
Term 2021 - 2023
Cortland, OH
 
Richard L Santelli, DC
Richard L Santelli, DC
Alternate Delegate (OK)
Term 2022 - 2024
Moore, OK
 
No Photo
Daniel E. Beeson, DC
Alternate Delegate (OR)
Term 2022 - 2024
Portland, OR
 
C. Kevin Donovan, DC
C. Kevin Donovan, DC
Alternate Delegate (RI)
Term 2021 - 2023
Middletown, RI
 
Richard D. Lacey, DC
Richard D. Lacey, DC
Alternate Delegate (SC)
Term 2022 - 2024
Pawleys Island, SC
 
Thomas J. Stotz, DC
Thomas J. Stotz, DC
Alternate Delegate (SD)
Term 2021 - 2023
Yankton, SD
 
Scott Hoar, DC
Scott Hoar, DC
Alternate Delegate (TN)
Term 2022 - 2024
Alcoa, TN
 
William Foshee, DC
William Foshee, DC
Alternate Delegate (TX-E)
Term 2021 - 2023
Dallas, TX
 
Donald L. White, DC
Donald L. White, DC
Alternate Delegate (TX-W)
Term 2022 - 2024
Fort Worth, TX
 
Ammon G. Strehlow, DC, DACBR
Ammon G. Strehlow, DC, DACBR
Alternate Delegate (UT)
Term 2022 - 2024
Saint George, UT
 
Alli Totzke-Hitzeroth, DC
Alli Totzke-Hitzeroth, DC
Alternate Delegate (VA)
Term 2022 - 2024
Henrico, VA
 
Dr. Taylor Kerschner, DC
Dr. Taylor Kerschner, DC
Alternate Delegate (WA)
Term 2021 - 2023
Puyallup, WA
 
No Photo
Benjamin M Mikla, DC
Alternate Delegate (WI)
Term 2021 - 2023
Sun Prairie, WI
 
No Photo
Sarah E Radabaugh, DC
Alternate Delegate (WY)
Term 2021 - 2023
Worland, WY
 

{type}

{data}